Hellenica World

Aelurillus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Salticoidea
Familia: Salticidae
Subfamilia: Aelurillinae
Tribus: Aelurillini
Genus: Aelurillus
Species: A. aeruginosus - A. afghanus - A. andreevae - A. angularis - A. ater - A. balearus - A. basseleti - A. blandus - A. bokerinus - A. bosmansi - A. brutus - A. catherinae - A. catus - A. cognatus - A. concolor - A. conveniens - A. cretensis - A. cristatopalpus - A. cypriotus - A. dorthesi - A. dubatolovi - A. faragallai - A. gershomi - A. guecki - A. helvenacius - A. hirtipes - A. improvisus - A. jerusalemicus - A. kochi - A. kopetdaghi - A. kronestedti - A. laniger - A. latebricola - A. leipoldae - A. logunovi - A. lopadusae - A. lucasi - A. luctuosus - A. lutosus - A. m-nigrum - A. marusiki - A. minimontanus - A. mirabilis - A. monardi - A. muganicus - A. nabataeus - A. nenilini - A. numidicus - A. plumipes - A. politiventris - A. quadrimaculatus - A. reconditus - A. rugatus - A. sahariensis - A. schembrii - A. simoni - A. simplex - A. spinicrus - A. stanislawi - A. steinmetzi - A. steliosi - A. subaffinis - A. subfestivus - A. tumidulus - A. unitibialis - A. v-insignitus

Name

Aelurillus Simon, 1884

Type species: Araneus litera v insignitus Clerck, 1757

Synonyms

* Hemsenattus Roewer, 1955, type H. iranus Roewer, 1955, by monotypy
* Melioranus Tyschchenko, 1965, type M. lutosus Tyschchenko, 1965, by monotypy

References

* Simon, E. 1884. Etudes arachnologiques. 16e Mémoire. XXIII. Matériaux pour servir à la faune des arachnides de la Grèce. Annales de la Société Entomologique de France (6) 4: 305-356. [314]
* Platnick, N. I. 2009. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.5. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com