Hellenica World

Alpaida

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Araneini
Genus: Alpaida
Species: A. acuta - A. albocincta - A. almada - A. alticeps - A. alto - A. alvarengai - A. amambay - A. anchicaya - A. angra - A. antonio - A. atomaria - A. banos - A. biasii - A. bicornuta - A. bischoffi - A. boa - A. boraceia - A. cachimbo - A. cali - A. calotypa - A. canela - A. canoa - A. carminea - A. caxias - A. chaco - A. championi - A. chapada - A. chickeringi - A. cisneros - A. citrina - A. conica - A. constant - A. coroico - A. costai - A. cuiaba - A. cuyabeno - A. darlingtoni - A. deborae - A. delicata - A. dominica - A. eberhardi - A. elegantula - A. ericae - A. erythrothorax - A. gallardoi - A. gracia - A. graphica - A. grayi - A. guimaraes - A. gurupi - A. haligera - A. hartliebi - A. hoffmanni - A. holmbergi - A. iguazu - A. iquitos - A. itapua - A. itauba - A. jacaranda - A. kartabo - A. keyserlingi - A. kochalkai - A. lanei - A. latro - A. leucogramma - A. lomba - A. lubinae - A. machala - A. madeira - A. manicata - A. marmorata - A. marta - A. mato - A. moata - A. moka - A. monzon - A. morro - A. muco - A. murtinho - A. nadleri - A. nancho - A. narino - A. natal - A. navicula - A. negro - A. nigrofrenata - A. niveosigillata - A. nonoai - A. octolobata - A. oliverioi - A. orgaos - A. pedro - A. picchu - A. quadrilorata - A. queremal - A. rioja - A. rosa - A. rossi - A. rostratula - A. rubellula - A. sandrei - A. santosi - A. schneblei - A. scriba - A. septemmammata - A. sevilla - A. silencio - A. simla - A. sobradinho - A. sulphurea - A. sumare - A. tabula - A. tayos - A. thaxteri - A. tijuca - A. trilineata - A. trispinosa - A. truncata - A. tullgreni - A. tuonabo - A. urucuca - A. utcuyacu - A. utiariti - A. vanzolinii - A. variabilis - A. veniliae - A. vera - A. versicolor - A. wenzeli - A. weyrauchi - A. xavantina - A. yotoco - A. yucuma - A. yungas - A. yuto

Name

Alpaida O. P.-Cambridge, 1889

Type species: Alpaida conica O. P.-Cambridge, 1889, by monotypy

Synonyms

* Parepeira Mello-Leitão, 1933

Type species: Epeira albostriata Keyserling, 1865

* Pickardiana Mello-Leitão, 1943

Type species: Epeira truncata Keyserling, 1865

* Subaraneus Caporiacco, 1948

Type species: Epeira nigropustulata O. P.-Cambridge, 1893

* Lariniacantha Archer, 1951

Type species: Epeira grayi Blackwall, 1863

* Subedricus Caporiacco, 1954

Type species: Epeira veniliae Keyserling, 1865

References

* Cambridge, O. P.-. 1889. Arachnida. Araneida. In Biologia Centrali-Americana, Zoology. London, 1: 1-56. [52]
* Levi, H. W. 1988. The neotropical orb-weaving spiders of the genus Alpaida (Araneae: Araneidae). Bulletin of the Museum of Comparative Zoology, Harvard 151: 365-487.
* Platnick, N. I. 2009. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.5. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com