Hellenica World

Ianiropsis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Crustacea
Classis: Malacostraca
Subclassis: Eumalacostraca
Superordo: Peracarida
Ordo: Isopoda
Subordo: Asellota
Superfamilia: Janiroidea
Familia: Janiridae
Genus: Ianiropsis
Species: I. analoga - I. breviremis - I. derjugini - I. epilittoralis - I. kincaidi - I. koreaensis - I. kussakini - I. longiantennata - I. longipes - I. magnocula - I. minuta - I. montereyensis - I. notoensis - I. pallidocula - I. palpalis - I. perplexus - I. picta - I. punctulata - I. serricaudis - I. setifera - I. tridens - I. varians

Name

Ianiropsis Sars, 1897

Type-species: Ianira breviremis Sars, 1883

Synonyms

* Janiropsis Richardson, 1904 (unjust. emend.)

References

* Richardson, H. (1904). Isopod crustaceans of the northwest coast of North America. Proceedings of the United States National Museum 27: 657-71.
* Sars, G.O. (1897). An account of the Crustacea of Norway. Vol. II. Isopoda. Part V, VI. Idotheidae, Arcthuridae, Asellidae, Ianiridae, Munnidae. Bergen: 81-116, pl. 32-48.

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com