Abananote radiata

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Panorpida
Ordo: Lepidoptera
Subordo: Glossata
Infraordo: Heteroneura
Divisio: Ditrysia
Sectio: Cossina
Subsection: Bombycina
Superfamilia: Papilionoidea
Series: Papilioniformes
Familia: Nymphalidae
Subfamilia: Heliconiinae
Tribus: Acraeini
Genus: Abananote
Species: Abananote radiata
Subspecies: A. r. intensa - A. r. radiata

Name

Abananote radiata (Hewitson, 1868)

Type locality: Ecuador

Holotype:

Synonyms

* Acraea radiata Hewitson, 1868


References

* Hewitson, 1868, Ill. Exot. Butt. 4 (73): pl. 6 (1870), f. 39-41
* Lamas, Gerardo, 2004, Atlas of Neotropical Lepidoptera; Checklist:Part 4A; Hesperioidea-Papilionoidea

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com