Hellenica World

Aegomorphus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lamiinae
Tribus: Acanthoderini
Genus: Aegomorphus
Species: A. clavipes - A. wojtylai

Name

Aegomorphus Haldeman, 1847

Synonymy

* Acanthoderes auct. (not Serville, 1835)
* Psapharochrus auct. (not Thomson, 1874)

Reference

Subfamily Lamiinae: tribe Acanthoderini (atlas of long-horned beetles of Russia)

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com