Agrypnus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Elateriformia
Superfamilia: Elateroidea
Familia: Elateridae
Subfamilia: Agrypninae
Tribus: Agrypnini
Genus: Agrypnus
Species: A. acristatus - A. acuminipennis - A. acutangulus - A. aequalis - A. agrestis - A. amamianus - A. amamiensis - A. ami - A. anathesinus - A. angustus - A. arenicola - A. argentosquamus - A. argillaceus - A. arorai - A. babanus - A. baibaranus - A. bengalensis - A. bilyi - A. binodulus - A. binus - A. bipapulatus - A. blackburni - A. blairei - A. boomensis - A. brachychaetus - A. brunnipennis - A. buyssoni - A. campestris - A. cashmiriensis - A. coarctatus - A. coenosus - A. colonicus - A. confertus - A. consobrinus - A. cordicollis - A. coreanus - A. costicollis - A. crenicollis - A. davidis - A. depressus - A. dilatipennis - A. ellipticus - A. erabu - A. formosanus - A. fuliginosus - A. fulvastra - A. fuscoluridus - A. gypsatus - A. haedulus - A. hamai - A. haterumanus - A. heianus - A. herzi - A. himalayanus - A. hispidulus - A. holontelius - A. hypnicola - A. ihai - A. impectinatus - A. indianus - A. indosinensis - A. inlustris - A. ishiharai - A. jacksoni - A. jagemanni - A. judex - A. jurulosus - A. kawamurae - A. kikai - A. korotjaevi - A. koshunensis - A. kuluensis - A. kumayuni - A. kume - A. kusuii - A. kusuii - A. lameyi - A. lanyuanus - A. lapideus - A. liukueiensis - A. lucidus - A. lupinosus - A. lutosus - A. maisus - A. mikawaensis - A. miyakei - A. miyamotoi - A. modestus - A. mohanensis - A. montanus - A. murinus - A. muscroides - A. musculus - A. muticus - A. nagaoi - A. niger - A. ogatai - A. oinodon - A. okinawanus - A. omanensis - A. orientalis - A. oshimanus - A. pardalinus - A. pecirkai - A. planocorpus - A. plantaferusus - A. planus - A. polishaensis - A. rameshi - A. repercussus - A. ryukyuensis - A. sakaguchii - A. sakishimanus - A. saltatus - A. sauteri - A. scrofa - A. scutellaris - A. scutellatus - A. seinoi - A. senkakuanus - A. serrula - A. setiger - A. shirakii - A. shirozui - A. sinensis - A. solanensis - A. souslapisus - A. squamafraxineus - A. sternoviridis - A. subargillus - A. subfaenum - A. sublapideus - A. substramentum - A. taciturnus - A. taiwanus - A. takasago - A. tamurai - A. thibetanus - A. thuligadensis - A. tosa - A. tostus - A. transversus - A. triticumunis - A. truncatus - A. tsukamotoi - A. tsushimaensis - A. tuberculipennis - A. tuberculosus - A. tuberosus - A. turkestanicus - A. uidoensis - A. upadhyai - A. uraiensis - A. vatsai - A. yuppe

Name

Agrypnus Eschscholtz, 1829

Synonymy

* Compsolacon Reitter, 1905

References

* Ecowatch: Agrypnus species (click beetle)
* Han, T.M.; Sim, H.S.; Lee, S.; Park, H.C. 2009: A new species Agrypnus (Sabikikorius) uidoensis sp. nov. (Coleoptera: Elateridae) from the sand dune shore of Ui-do Island, Korea. Zootaxa, 2134: 60-68. Abstract & excerpt

See also: Agrypnus

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com