Alvarenganiella monstrosa

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Cladus: Eumetabola
Cladus: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Bostrichiformia
Superfamilia: Bostrichoidea
Familia: Anobiidae
Subfamilia: Alvarenganiellinae
Genus: Alvarenganiella
Species: Alvarenganiella monstrosa

Name

Alvarenganiella monstrosa (Pic, 1910)

Synonyms

* Dasytanobium monstrosum Pic, 1910
o Alvarenganiella monstrosa (Pic, 1910)
* Alvarenganiella seabrai Viana & Martinez, 1971

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com