Anaglyptus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Cerambycinae
Tribus: Anaglyptini
Genus: Anaglyptus
Species: A. arabicus - A. bicallosus - A. danilevskii - A. ganglbaueri - A. mysticoides - A. mysticus - A. simplicicornis ...

Name

Anaglyptus Mulsant, 1839

Synonyms

* Anaclyptus


References

links

* ION
* Nomenclator Zoologicus
* Tribe Anaglyptini: genus Anaglyptus Muls., 1839 - pictures by A.I. Miroshnikov and etc.

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com