- Art Gallery -

Anastrangalia dissimilis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Tribus: Lepturini
Genus: Anastrangalia
Species: A. dissimilis

Name

Anastrangalia dissimilis (Fairmaire, 1900)

type locality: Foochoo, Fukien, E. China
type material: PARIS?

Synonyms

* Leptura dissimilis Fairmaire, 1900
* Leptura (s. str.) dissimilis : Aurivillius, 1912
* Anoplodera (s. str.) dissimilis dissimilis : Gressitt, 1951
* Aredolpona dissimilis : Hayashi, 1961
* Marthaleptura dissimilis : Ohbayashi, 1963
* Anoplodera (Anastrangalia) dissimilis : Kusama, 1973
* Anastrangalia dissimilis : Hayashi, 1980
* Leptura niitakana Kano, 1933

type locality: Tattaka-ambu, alt. 10000ft., Formosa

* Aredolpona hirayamai Hayashi, 1961

type locality: Is. Amami-Ohshima

Reference

* Aurivillius, 1912, Coleoptm Cat., (39): 221.
* Fairmaire, 1900, Annis Soc. ent. Fr., 68: 639.
* Gressitt, 1951. Longicornia, 2: 87.
* Hayashi, 1961, Ent. Rev. Japan, 13(2): 39.
* Hayashi, 1980. Check-List Col. Japan, (19): 16.
* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Kano, 1933, Kontyû, 6(5/6): 264.
* Kusama, 1973, List Ecol. Dist. Japan. Ceramb.: 28.
* Ohbayashi, 1963, Fragm. coleopt., (2): 9.
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992. An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.

Vernacular names
日本語: ニイタカハナカミキリ

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License