- Art Gallery -

Anastrangalia scotodes

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Tribus: Lepturini
Genus: Anastrangalia
Species: A. scotodes

Name

Anastrangalia scotodes (Bates, 1873)

type locality: Nagasaki, Japan
type material: PARIS

Synonyms

* Leptura scotodes Bates, 1873
* Leptura (s. str.) scotodes : Aurivillius, 1912
* Anoplodera scotodes scotodes : Gressitt, 1951
* Aredolpona scotodes : Ohbayashi, 1963
* Anoplodera (Anastrangalia) scotodes : Kusama, 1973
* Anastrangalia scotodes : Hayashi, 1980
* Leptura niponensis Pic, 1909

type locality: Japan

* Leptura (s. str.) kongoensis Matsushita, 1933

type locality: Mt. Kongo, Osaka Pref.

Reference

* Aurivillius, 1912, Coleoptm Cat., (39): 217.
* Bates, 1873, Ann. Mag. nat. Hist., (4) 12: 194.
* Gressitt, 1951. Longicornia, 2: 70, 75.
* Hayashi, 1980. Check-List Col. Japan, (19): 16.
* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Kusama, 1973, List Ecol. Dist. Japan. Ceramb.: 28.
* Ohbayashi, 1963, Fragm. coleopt., (2): 9.
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992.

* An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.

Vernacular names
日本語: ツヤケシハナカミキリ

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License