- Art Gallery -

Anisorrhina

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Scarabaeiformia
Superfamilia: Scarabaeoidea
Familia: Scarabaeidae
Subfamilia: Cetoniinae
Tribus: Goliathini
Genus: Anisorrhina
Subgenera: A. (Anisorrhina) - A. (Melinesthes)

Species: A. derbyana - A. flavomaculata - A. lequeuxi - A. quadricornis

Name

Synonyms

* Melinesthes Kraatz, 1880 [subgenus]

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License