- Art Gallery -

Anomala

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Scarabaeiformia
Superfamilia: Scarabaeoidea
Familia: Scarabaeidae
Subfamilia: Rutelinae
Tribus: Anomalini
Genus: Anomala
Species: A. acutangula - A. aegrota - A. affinis - A. afghana - A. agilis - A. albopilosa - A. amamiana - A. angusta - A. anthracina - A. anthusa - A. antiqua - A. atrovirens - A. aulacoides - A. aulax - A. aureoflava - A. ausonia - A. babai - A. badia - A. barbata - A. barbellata - A. barbellicauda - A. bedeli - A. bella - A. bengalensis - A. biharensis - A. bilineata - A. bilobata - A. bilunata - A. binotata - A. bivirgulata - A. brancuccii - A. brevihirta - A. brevilimbata - A. cantori - A. capillula - A. castaneoventris - A. chamaeleon - A. chlorochelys - A. chloroderma - A. chlorosoma - A. choui - A. chromicolor - A. cinderella - A. clerica - A. comma - A. concavifronta - A. controversa - A. corpulenta - A. corrugata - A. corvina - A. costulata - A. coxalis - A. cpustulata - A. crassipyga - A. cruralis - A. cuprea - A. cupripes - A. cyanipennis - A. cypriogastra - A. daimiana - A. delavayi - A. deltoides - A. devota - A. diluta - A. dimidiata - A. dorsalis - A. dubia - A. ebenina - A. edentula - A. egregia - A. errans - A. erubescens - A. esakii - A. euops - A. exoleta - A. exoletoides - A. expansa - A. fasciolata - A. femoralis - A. ferruginea - A. filigera - A. flavipunctata - A. flaviventris - A. flavofasciata - A. flavofemorata - A. flavonotata - A. flavopicta - A. flexuosa - A. francottei - A. fukiensis - A. fuscicauda - A. fusitibia - A. geniculata - A. glabra - A. gracilenta - A. gracilis - A. graminea - A. grandis - A. granulicauda - A. granuliformis - A. gudzenkoi - A. hassoni - A. hirsutoides - A. hirsutula - A. hirtidorsa - A. hoplocosmeta - A. horii - A. ignicolor - A. ignipes - A. imperialis - A. inconcinna - A. insulicola - A. ishidai - A. itohi - A. iwasei - A. kirgisica - A. koreana - A. kyushuensis - A. laevisulcata - A. lanshuensis - A. latericostulata - A. laticlypea - A. leonfairmairei - A. leptopoda - A. libidinosa - A. lignea - A. limbifera - A. lineatopennis - A. loi - A. longiclypea - A. longicornis - A. longilamina - A. lucens - A. luculenta - A. luniclypealis - A. lutaoensis - A. machatschkei - A. margina - A. marginipennis - A. martinii - A. masaakii - A. matzenaueri - A. metonidia - A. millestriga - A. miyakona - A. mizusawai - A. mongolica - A. montana - A. multistriata - A. nainitalii - A. nepalensis - A. nigricollis - A. nigripes - A. nigrolineata - A. nigrovirens - A. niijimae - A. nomurai - A. nubeculosa - A. obliquipunctata - A. obscurata - A. obscuripes - A. ochii - A. octiescostata - A. ogloblini - A. okinawana - A. oleaginea - A. opaconigra - A. opalina - A. osakana - A. osmanlis - A. oxiana - A. palaestina - A. pallens - A. palleola - A. parallela - A. perplexa - A. phaeogastra - A. pilifrons - A. piliscutella - A. pilosella - A. planicauda - A. planivorna - A. platypyga - A. plebeja - A. polita - A. polyanor - A. pontualei - A. potanini - A. praeclara - A. praecoxalis - A. praenitens - A. propinqua - A. puncticlypea - A. pyroscelis - A. quadripunctata - A. quelparta - A. raui - A. rubripes - A. rufithorax - A. rufiventris - A. rufocuprea - A. rufopartita - A. rufozonula - A. rugiclypea - A. rugipennis - A. rugosa - A. rugulipennis - A. russiventris - A. sagiens - A. saitoi - A. sakaii - A. sakishimana - A. sapa - A. sauteri - A. schereri - A. schoenfeldti - A. semenovi - A. semicastanea - A. senooi - A. shimenensis - A. shirakii - A. sieversi - A. similopyga - A. sinica - A. siniopyga - A. solida - A. spiloptera - A. splendida - A. stalmansi - A. stenodera - A. straminea - A. subpilosa - A. subtomentella - A. subtrinata - A. subvittata - A. sulcipennis - A. taitungensis - A. taiwana - A. takasagoensis - A. takeshii - A. testacea - A. thoracica - A. tokarana - A. trachypyga - A. transversa - A. triancistris - A. triangularis - A. trichophora - A. trillesi - A. tristis - A. trivirgata - A. trochanterica - A. truncata - A. varicolor - A. variegata - A. vestigator - A. virens - A. virescens - A. viridana - A. viridicostata - A. viridilatera - A. viridimicans - A. viridisericea - A. vitalisi - A. vitis - A. vittata - A. xantholoma - A. xanthopleura - A. xanthoptera - A. yaeyamana - A. yanoi - A. yashiroi - A. yonaguniana - A. yunnana

Name

Anomala Samouelle, 1819

Type species: Melolontha frischii (Fabricius, 1775)

Synonymy

Anomala Schönherr, 1817

References

Branco, T. (2007). Scarabaeoidea (Coleoptera) of Portugal: genus-group names and their type species. Zootaxa 1453: 1-31. Electronic version: [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License