- Art Gallery -

Anoploderomorpha

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Tribus: Lepturini
Genus: Anoploderomorpha
Species: A. cyanea - A. excavata - A. monticola

Name

Anoploderomorpha Pic, 1901

type species: Leptura (s. str.) excavata Bates, 1884, Japan

Synonyms

* Laptura subgen. Anoploderomorpha Pic, 1901
* Anoploderomorpha : Gressitt, 1939
* Anoplodera (Anoploderomorpha) : Gressitt, 1951

Reference

* Gressitt, 1939. Notes 'Ent. chin., 6: 90 — Nakane, 1954, Sci. Rep. Saikyo Univ., 1(4): 51.
* Gressitt, 1951. Longicornia, 2: 82, 85.
* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992. An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.
* Pic, 1901, Bull. Mus. Hist. nat. Paris, 7(2): 57.

* The subfamily Lepturinae: the tribe Lepturini (atlas of long-horned beetles of Russian fauna)

Vernacular names
日本語: ルリハナカミキリ属

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License