- Art Gallery -

Borearctia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Panorpida
Ordo: Lepidoptera
Subordo: Glossata
Infraordo: Heteroneura
Divisio: Ditrysia
Sectio: Cossina
Subsection: Bombycina
Superfamilia: Noctuoidea
Familia Erebidae
Subfamilia: Arctiinae
Tribus: Arctiini
Subtribus: Arctiina
Genus: Borearctia
Species: B. menetriesii

Name

Borearctia Dubatolov, 1984

References

* Dubatolov, 1984, Entomol. Obozr. 63 (2): 337-339


Vernacular names

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License