Caccomolpus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Chrysomelidae
Subfamilia: Chrysomelinae
Tribus: Phyllocharitini
Genus: Caccomolpus
Species: C. amplus - C. cinctiger - C. flectipes - C. fuscicornis - C. globosus - C. hallianus - C. maculatus - C. montanus - C. nigristernis - C. ornatus - C. plagiatus - C. pullatus - C. subcupreus - C. substriatus - C. tibialis - C. viridescens

Name

Caccomolpus Sharp, 1886

Synonyms

* Caccomolphus [incorrect spelling] Nomenclator Zoologicus

References

* Sharp, D. 1886: On New Zealand Coleoptera, with descriptions of new genera and species. Scientific transactions of the Royal Dublin Society (2), 3: 351-454, plates 12-13.

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com