Callidium violaceum

Callidium violaceum (Linné, 1758)

Callidium violaceum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Cerambycinae
Tribus: Callidiini
Genus: Callidium
Subgenus: C. (Callidium)
Species: C. (C.) violaceum

Callidium violaceum

Name

Callidium violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms

* Callidium janthinum LeConte, 1850

References

* Tribe Callidiini: Callidium (s.str.) violaceum (L., 1758) - photos by E.V. Varlamov
* Callidium violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758) Report on ITIS
* Fauna Europaea : Callidium violaceum (Linnaeus 1758)

Vernacular names
Deutsch: Blauvioletter Scheibenbock
日本語: ルリヒラタカミキリ

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com