- Art Gallery -

Chloroperla

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Supercohort: Polyneoptera
Cohort: Anartioptera
Magnordo: Polyplecoptera
Superordo: Plecopterida
Mirordo: incertae sedis
Ordo: Plecoptera
Subordo: Arctoperlaria
Infraordo: Systellognatha
Familia: Chloroperlidae
Subfamilia: Chloroperlinae
Genus: Chloroperla
Species: C. acuta - C. brachyptera - C. breviata - C. kisi - C. kosarovi - C. nevada - C. russevi - C. stenoptila - C. susemicheli - C. tripunctata - C. zhiltzovae

Name

Chloroperla Newman, 1836

Synonyms

* Dodecatoma Dufour, 1841
* Isopteryx Pictet, 1841
* Leptomeres Rambur, 1842

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License