- Art Gallery -

Coccidula rufa

Coccidula rufa

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Cucujoidea
Familia: Coccinellidae
Subfamilia: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Coccidulini
Genus: Coccidula
Species: Coccidula rufa

Name

Coccidula rufa Herbst, 1783

Synonyms

* Coccidula conferta Reitter, 1890
* Coccidula pectoralis

References

* Fauna Europaea : Coccidula rufa
* Natural History Museum : Coccidula rufa

* Organism Names: Coccidula rufa
* NeMys: Taxon details of Coccidula rufa
* [Beetles (Coleoptera) and Coleopterists]

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License