- Art Gallery -

Coccinella (Neococcinella)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Cucujoidea
Familia: Coccinellidae
Subfamilia: Coccinellinae
Tribus: Coccinellini
Genus: Coccinella
Subgenus: C. (Neococcinella)
Species: C. (N.) undecimpunctata

Name

Neococcinella Savojskaja, 1969

Synonym

* Dobzanskia Iablokoff-Khnzorian, 1970

Reference

Tribe Coccinellini (Coccinellidae) - atlas of ladybirds of Russia

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License