- Art Gallery -

Cordulegaster

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Division: Palaeoptera
Ordo: Odonata
Subordo: Anisoptera
Superfamilia: Cordulegastroidea
Superfamilia: Cordulegastroidea
Familia: Cordulegastridae
Genus: Cordulegaster
Species: C. algerica - C. annandalei - C. bidentatus - C. bilineata - C. boltonii - C. brevistigma - C. diadema - C. diastatops - C. dorsalis - C. erronea - C. godmani - C. heros - C. jinensis - C. maculata - C. magnifica - C. mzymtae - C. obliqua - C. orientalis - C. parvistigma - C. pekinensis - C. picta - C. princeps - C. sayi - C. talaria - C. trinacriae - C. vanbrinkae

Name

Cordulegaster Leach, 1815

Synonyms

* Zoraena Kirby, 1890

References

* Cordulegaster Leach, 1815 Report on ITIS

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License