Dasytes

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Cleroidea
Familia: Dasytidae
Subfamilia: Dasytinae
Tribus: Dasytini
Genus: Dasytes
Species: D. abeillei - D. acutangulus - D. acutipennis - D. aeneithorax - D. aeneiventris - D. aequalis - D. aeratus - D. akbesianus - D. albipilis - D. albosetosus - D. algiricus - D. alpigradus - D. altaicus - D. alticola - D. atricornis - D. atrimembris - D. aurasiacus - D. aurescens - D. austriacus - D. baborensis - D. basicornis - D. blascoi - D. bourgeoisi - D. brenskei - D. brevesulcatus - D. brevicollis - D. brevioripennis - D. brevitarsis - D. brutus - D. buphtalmus - D. caeruleus - D. calabrus - D. canariensis - D. carbonarius - D. chalybeus - D. circassicola - D. coerulescens - D. corallipes - D. crassicornis - D. crassitarsis - D. creticus - D. croceipes - D. delagrangei - D. depexus - D. diabolicus - D. dilectus - D. dilutipes - D. dispar - D. distinguendus - D. diversimembris - D. doderoi - D. dolens - D. edoughensis - D. emarginatus - D. erratus - D. eximius - D. fausti - D. festucarum - D. flavescens - D. forticulus - D. fuscipes - D. fusculus - D. gemmatus - D. gilvipes - D. gonocerus - D. graeculus - D. grenieri - D. gridellii - D. griseus - D. hickeri - D. hirsutulus - D. incanus - D. incrassatus - D. inexspectatus - D. interjectus - D. israelsoni - D. iteratus - D. japonicus - D. jurjurensis - D. kocheri - D. korbi - D. laevicollis - D. laeviusculus - D. lanzarotensis - D. latrunculus - D. laufferi - D. lepineyi - D. loboensis - D. lombardus - D. longipennis - D. lucanus - D. macrophtalmus - D. marginatus - D. mathieui - D. meridionalis - D. metallicus - D. microps - D. minimus - D. minutissimus - D. mixtus - D. modestus - D. moniliatus - D. montanus - D. montivagus - D. moreli - D. murinus - D. niger - D. nigritus - D. nigroaeneus - D. nigrocyaneus - D. nigropilosus - D. nigropunctatus - D. nimbosus - D. obscurus - D. occiduus - D. oculatus - D. opacicornis - D. orientalis - D. otini - D. pallidohirtus - D. pauperculus - D. persimilis - D. pilosus - D. plumbeus - D. praecelsus - D. productus - D. provincialis - D. punctulatus - D. pyrrhostoma - D. recticollis - D. reticulatus - D. robusticornis - D. sefrensis - D. seriatopunctatus - D. setosus - D. shimomurai - D. similis - D. staudingeri - D. striatulus - D. subacuminatus - D. subaenescens - D. subaeneus - D. subalpinus - D. subdepressus - D. subemarginatus - D. subfasciatus - D. subimpressus - D. submissus - D. taguchii - D. taiwanensis - D. tardus - D. tarsalis - D. terminalis - D. testaceipes - D. thoracicus - D. timidus - D. tomokunii - D. tondui - D. torretassoi - D. trifasciatus - D. tripubescens - D. tristiculus - D. troglavensis - D. tuniseus - D. variolosus - D. vernalis - D. vesubiensis - D. viberti - D. villiger - D. virens - D. vulgaris - D. vulpinus - D. xanthoceros - D. xanthocnemus

Species probably misplaced in Dasytes: D. aethiops - D. anacharis - D. aurisetifer - D. cheesemani - D. cinerohirtus - D. clavatus - D. constrictus - D. fuscitarsis - D. helmsi - D. laevulifrons - D. laticeps - D. littoralis - D. minutus - D. nigripes - D. obscuricollis - D. occiputalis - D. opaculus - D. oreocharis - D. philpotti - D. pittensis - D. stewarti - D. veronicae - D. violascens - D. wakefieldi

Name

Dasytes Paykull, 1799

Synonymy

* Allotarsodasytes Pic, 1911
* Anthoxenus Motschulsky, 1854
* Hapalogluta C.G. Thomson, 1864
* Hypodasytes Mulsant & Rey, 1868
* Mesodasytes Mulsant & Rey, 1868
* Metadasytes Mulsant & Rey, 1868
* Pseudodasytes Mulsant & Rey, 1868
* Psilocorse C.G. Thomson, 1864

Reference

* Atlas of the family Dasytidae of Russia

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com