- Art Gallery -

Haploperla

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Supercohort: Polyneoptera
Cohort: Anartioptera
Magnordo: Polyplecoptera
Superordo: Plecopterida
Mirordo: incertae sedis
Ordo: Plecoptera
Subordo: Arctoperlaria
Infraordo: Systellognatha
Familia: Chloroperlidae
Subfamilia: Chloroperlinae
Genus: Haploperla
Species: H. brevis - H. chilnualna - H. chukcho - H. fleeki - H. japonica - H. lepnevae - H. longicauda - H. maritima - H. orpha - H. parkeri - H. ussurica - H. valentinae - H. zwicki

Name

Haploperla Navás, 1934

Synonym

Hastaperla Ricker, 1935

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License