- Art Gallery -

Hypaulax

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Tenebrionoidea
Familia: Tenebrionidae
Subfamilia: Stenochiinae
Tribus: Cnodalonini
Genus: Hypaulax
Species: H. ampliata - H. crenata - H. deyrollei - H. foveata - H. insularis - H. interioris - H. marginata - H. nana - H. opacula - H. orcus - H. puncticollis - H. pygmaea - H. spenceri - H. tarda - H. tenuistriata - H. undulaticostis

Name

Hypaulax Bates, 1868

Synonyms

* Chileone Bates, 1868
* Chrysopeplus Gebien, 1942: 755 [nomen novum pro Leiopeplus Broun, 1893]

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License