- Art Gallery -

Joguina

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Neuropterida
Ordo: Neuroptera
Subordines: Hemerobiiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysopoidea
Familia: Chrysopidae
Subfamilia: Apochrysinae
Genus: Joguina
Species: J. borneensis - J. constellata - J. decorata - J. malayana - J. nicobarica

Name

Joguina Navas 1912

Synonyms

* Lainius Navas 1913


References

* Winterton Shaun L. & Brooks, Stephen J.. (2002). "Phylogeny of the Apochrysine Green Lacewings (Neuroptera: Chrysopidae: Apochrysinae)" Annals of the Entomological Society of America 95'(1):16–28

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License