Kanekoa

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Genus: Kanekoa
Species: K. azumensis

Name

Kanekoa Matsusita et Tamanuki, 1942

type-species: Leptura (Kanekoa) azumensis Matsusita et Tamanuki, 1942

Synonyms

* Laptura subgen. Kanekoa Matsusita et Tamanuki, 1942
* Anoplodera (?Kanekoa) : Gressitt, 1953
* Kanekoa : Hayashi, 1955

References

* Gressitt, 1953, Ent. Rev. Japan, 6(4): 26.
* Hayashi, 1955, Col. Ill. Ins. Ins. Japan, 1: 30.
* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Matsushita et Tamanuki, 1942, Zool. Mag., Tokyo, 54(2): 79.
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992. An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.

Vernacular names
日本語: ミヤマルリハナカミキリ属

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com