- Art Gallery -

Kuscheloides

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Paraneoptera
Superordo: Condylognatha
Ordo: Hemiptera
Subordo: Coleorrhyncha
Superfamilia: Peloridioidea
Familia: Peloridiidae
Genus: Kuscheloides
Species: K. edenensis

Name

Kuscheloides Evans, 1982 [nomen novum pro Kuschelia China, 1962]

Synonyms

* Kuschelia China, 1962 [nec Malaise, 1950]

References

* Evans, J.W. 1982: A review of present knowledge of the family Peloridiidae and new genera and new species from New Zealand and New Caledonia (Hemiptera: Insecta). Records of the Australian Museum, 34: 381-406.

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License