Lamprohiza

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Cladus: Eumetabola
Cladus: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Elateriformia
Superfamilia: Elateroidea
Familia: Lampyridae
Subfamilia: Lampyrinae
Tribus: Photinini
Genus: Lamprohiza
Species: L. boieldieui - L. delarouzei - L. foliacea - L. germari - L. morio - L. mulsantii - L. paulinoi - L. splendidula

Name

Lamprohiza Motschulsky, 1852

Synonym

* Phausis auct. / LeConte, 1851

Vernacular names
Česky: Svítilka

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com