- Art Gallery -

Larivierea

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Cladus: Eumetabola
Cladus: Paraneoptera
Superordo: Condylognatha
Ordo: Hemiptera
Subordo: Auchenorrhyncha
Infraorder: Fulgoromorpha
Superfamilia: Fulgoroidea
Familia: Cixiidae
Subfamilia: Cixiinae
Tribus: Gelastocephalini
Subtribus: Gelastocephalina
Genus: Larivierea
Species: L. yalthi - L. yokunna

Name

Larivierea Löcker & Fletcher, 2006

Synonyms

* Larivierea Löcker & Fletcher, in Löcker et al., 2006


Type species

* Larivierea yalthi Löcker & Fletcher, in Löcker et al., 2006, by original designation


References

* Löcker, B.; Fletcher, M.J.; Larivière, M.-C.; Gurr, G.M.; Holzinger, W.E.; Löcker, H. 2006: Taxonomic and phylogenetic revision of the Gelastocephalini (Hemiptera: Cixiidae). Invertebrate systematics, 20: 59-160. Abstract

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License