Macroleptura

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Tribus: Lepturini
Genus: Macroleptura

Name

Macroleptura Nakane et Ohbayashi, 1913

type species: Leptura thoracica Creutzer, 1798, Europe

Synonyms

* Leptura subgen. Megaleptura Casey, 1973

type species: Leptura emarginata Fabricius, 1787, Canada

* Megaleptura : Chemsak, 1964
* Stenura : Dejean, 1835 - Haldeman, 1847 (nec Cuvier, 1829

type species: Leptura emarginata Fabricius, 1787, Canada

Reference

* Casey, 1913. Mem. Col., 4: 267.
* Chemsak, 1964, Pan-Pacif. Ent., 40: 233.
* Dejean, 1835, Cat. Col. (ed. 2): 355.
* Haldeman, 1847, Trans. Am. Phil. Soc., (2)10: 62.
* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Nakane et Ohbayashi, 1957. Sci. Rep. Saikyo Univ., 4(2): A241(47).
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992. An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.

Vernacular names
日本語: オオヨツスジハナカミキリ属

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com