Nanomantis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Polyneoptera
Ordo: Mantodea
Familia: Iridopterygidae
Subfamilia: Nanomantinae
Tribus: Nanomantini
Genus: Nanomantis
Species: N. australis - N. gilolae - N. lactea - N. yunnanensis

Name

Nanomantis Saussure, 1871

Synonyms

* Gyrothespis Werner, 1928
* Profulcinia Giglio-Tos, 1915

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com