- Art Gallery -

Nyctimenini

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lamiinae
Tribus: Nyctimenini
Genus: Nyctimenius

Name

Nyctimenini Thomson, 1864

Synonyms

* Nyctimeniini

References

* Thomson J., 1864: Systema Cerambycidarum ou exposé de tous les genres compris dans la famille des Cérambycides et familles limitrophes. Mém. Soc. R. Sci. Liège, 19 : 1-540.
* Gressitt J.L., 1951: Longicorn Beetles of China. Longicornia, 2 : 1-667, 22 pl.

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License