- Art Gallery -

Opanthribus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Curculionoidea
Familia: Anthribidae
Subfamilia: Anthribinae
Tribus: Anthribini
Genus: Opanthribus
Species: O. tessellatus

Name

Opanthribus Schilsky, 1907

Synonym

* Paramesus Fahraeus nec (Fieber, 1866), 1871

Reference

Atlas of the fungus weevils (Anthribidae) of Russia

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License