Pachytodes

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Tribus: Lepturini
Genus: Pachytodes
Species: P. cerambyciformis - P. cometes - P. erraticus - P. longipes - P. orthotrichus

Name

Pachytodes Pic, 1891

Synonym

* Julodia [sic] subgen. Pachytodes Pic, 1891

type species: Leptura cerambyformis Schrank, 1781, Europe

* Leptura (Pachytodes) : Pic, 1900
* Amoplodea (Pachytodes) : Gressitt, 1951
* Pachytodes : Villiers, 1978

Reference

* Gressitt, 1951. Longicornia, 2: 81, 91.
* Hayashi, M., K. Morimoto and S. Kimoto, 1984. The Coleoptera of Japan in Color, vol. IV, Hoikusha (Osaka). ISBN 4-586-30071-X.
* The Japanese Society of Coleopterology (eds.), 1984. The Longicorn-Beetles of Japan in Color, Kodansha(Tokyo). ISBN 4-06-124045-5.
* Ohbayashi, N., M. Satô and K. Kojima, 1992. An Illustrated Guide to Identification of Longicorn Beetle of Japan, Tokai University Press (Tokyo). ISBN 4-486-01181-3.
* Pic, 1891, Mat. Longic., 1: 65.
* Pic, 1900. Cat. Longic.: 31.
* Villiers, 1978, Faune Col. France, 1: 184.

The subfamily Lepturinae: the tribe Lepturini (atlas of long-horned beetles of Russian fauna)

Vernacular names
日本語: マルガタハナカミキリ属

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com