- Art Gallery -

Phloeonotus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Supercohort: Polyneoptera
Cohort: Anartioptera
Magnordo: Polyorthoptera
Superordo: Orthopterida
Grandordo: Panorthoptera
Mirordo: incertae sedis
Ordo: Orthoptera
Subordo: Caelifera
Infraordo: Acrididea
Superfamilia: Tetrigoidea
Familia: Tetrigidae
Subfamilia: Batrachideinae
Genus: Phloeonotus
Species: P. humilis - P. masaiensis - P. planus

Name

Phloeonotus BolĂ­var, 1887

Synonyms

Phloenotus Hancock, 1907

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License