- Art Gallery -

Ropalopus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Cerambycinae
Tribus: Callidiini
Genus: Ropalopus
Subgenera: R. (Pronocerodes) - R. (Prorrhopalopus) - R. (Rhopalopus)

Name

Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839

Synonym

* Rhopalopus Redtenbacher, 1845

Reference

Subfamily Cerambycinae: tribe Callidiini (atlas of long-horned beetles of Russia)

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License