Stagmomantis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Polyneoptera
Ordo: Mantodea
Familia: Mantidae
Subfamilia: Stagmomantinae
Genus: Stagmomantis
Species: S. amazonica - S. astecus - S. californica - S. carolina - S. cinctipes - S. coerulans - S. colorata - S. costalis - S. domingensis - S. floridensis - S. fraterna - S. gracilipes - S. hebardi - S. heterogamia - S. limbata - S. maculata - S. marginata - S. maya - S. montana - S. nahua - S. pagana - S. paraensis - S. parvidentata - S. theophila - S. tolteca - S. venusta - S. vicina

Name

Stagmomantis Saussure, 1869

Synonyms

* Auromantis Giglio-Tos, 1917
* Isomantis Giglio-Tos, 1917
* Leptococe Rehn, 1911
* Oromantis Giglio-Tos, 1917
* Stauromantis Giglio-Tos, 1917
* Uromantis Giglio-Tos, 1917

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com