Stictoleptura (Stictoleptura)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Chrysomeloidea
Familia: Cerambycidae
Subfamilia: Lepturinae
Tribus: Lepturini
Genus: Stictoleptura
Subgenus: S. (Stictoleptura)
Species: S. (S.) apicalis - S. (S.) cardinalis - S. (S.) cordigera - S. (S.) deyrollei - S. (S.) erythroptera - S. (S.) fulva - S. (S.) heydeni - S. igai - S. (S.) maculicornis - S. (S.) nadezhdae - S. (S.) pallidipennis - S. (S.) rufa - S. (S.) scutellata - S. (S.) tesserula - S. (S.) tonsa - S. (S.) variicornis

Name

Stictoleptura s.str. Casey, 1924

Synonymy

* Paracorymbia Miroshnikov, 1998
* Batesiata Miroshnikov, 1998
* Melanoleptura Miroshnikov, 1998

Reference

* Casey, 1924, Mem. Col., 2: 279.

* The subfamily Lepturinae: the tribe Lepturini (atlas of long-horned beetles of Russian fauna)

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com