Stricticollis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Coleopterida
Ordo: Coleoptera
Subordo: Polyphaga
Infraordo: Cucujiformia
Superfamilia: Tenebrionoidea
Familia: Anthicidae
Subfamilia: Anthicinae
Tribus: Anthicini
Genus: Stricticollis
Species: S. adleri - S. argenteofasciatus - S. coreanus - S. deolatius - S. giganteus - S. goebelii - S. longicollis - S. sternbergsi - S. tobias - S. transcaspicus - S. transversalis

Name

Stricticollis Marseul, 1879. Type species: Anthicus longicollis Schmidt, 1842, by original designation.

Synonymy

* Stricticomus Pic, 1894 [nomen novum pro Stricticollis Marseul, 1879]

* Sulcicollus Marseul, 1879. Type species: Anthicus giganteus LaFerté-Sénectère, 1849, by original designation. [syn. Chandler, Nardi & Telnov (2004: 121)]

References

* Chandler, D.S.; Nardi, G.; Telnov, D. 2004: Nomenclatural notes on Palaearctic Anthicidae (Coleoptera). Mitt. internat. entomol. Ver., 29(4): 109-173. [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com