Tachosa

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Subclassis: Pterygota
Divisio: Neoptera
Subdivisio: Endopterygota
Superordo: Panorpida
Ordo: Lepidoptera
Subordo: Glossata
Infraordo: Heteroneura
Divisio: Ditrysia
Sectio: Cossina
Subsection: Bombycina
Superfamilia: Noctuoidea
Familia: Erebidae
Subfamilia: Catocalinae
Tribus: Catocalini
Genus: Tachosa
Species: T. acronyctoides - T. aspera - T. fumata - T. guichardi - T. malagasy - T. sagittalis

Name

Tachosa Walker, 1869

Synonyms

* Anabathra Möschler, 1887
* Metoposcopa Strand, 1912
* Lophotidia Hampson, 1913


References

* Kühne, Lars, 2005: Esperiana Buchreihe zur Entomologie Memoir 2: 1-220

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com