- Art Gallery -

Trachyaretaon carmelae

Trachyaretaon carmelae (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Supercohort: Polyneoptera
Cohort: Anartioptera
Magnordo: Polyorthoptera
Superordo: Orthopterida
Grandordo: Panorthoptera
Mirordo: Holophasmatodea
Ordo: Phasmatodea
Subordo: Verophasmatodea
Infraordo: Areolatae
Superfamilia: Bacilloidea
Familia: Heteropterygidae
Subfamilia: Obriminae
Tribus: Obrimini
Genus: Trachyaretaon
Species: Trachyaretaon carmelae

Name

Trachyaretaon carmelae Lit & Eusebio, 2005

Synonyms

* Trachyaretaon brueckneri Conle & Hennemann, 2006


References

* Paul D. Brock 2009: Phasmida Species File (Version 2.1/3.5) [1]


Vernacular names
Deutsch: Riesendornschrecke

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License