- Art Gallery -

Ugyops (Ugyops)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Cladus: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Hexapoda
Classis: Insecta
Cladus: Dicondylia
Cladus: Pterygota
Cladus: Metapterygota
Cladus: Neoptera
Cladus: Eumetabola
Cladus: Paraneoptera
Superordo: Condylognatha
Ordo: Hemiptera
Subordo: Auchenorrhyncha
Infraorder: Fulgoromorpha
Superfamilia: Fulgoroidea
Familia: Delphacidae
Subfamilia: Asiracinae
Genus: Ugyops
Subgenus: U. (Ugyops)
Species: U. caelatus - U. musgravei - U. rhadamanthus ...

Name

Ugyops

Synonymy

* Cona White, 1879

Type species: Cona caelata White, 1879, by monotypy.

Reference

* White, F.B. 1879: List of the Hemiptera of New Zealand (Concluded from page 161). Entomologist's monthly magazine, 15: 213-220.

Biology Encyclopedia

Insects Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License