Hellenica World

Kaira

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Araneidae
Subfamilia: Araneinae
Tribus: Poltyini
Genus: Kaira
Species: K. alba - K. altiventer - K. candidissima - K. cobimcha - K. conica - K. dianae - K. echinus - K. electa - K. erwini - K. gibberosa - K. hiteae - K. levii - K. sabino - K. sexta - K. shinguito - K. tulua

Name

Kaira O. P.-Cambridge, 1889

Type species: Kaira gibberosa O. P.-Cambridge, 1890

Synonyms

* Pronarachne Mello-Leitão, 1937
* Macpos Mello-Leitão, 1940

References

* Platnick, N. I. 2008. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.0. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Vernacular names
English: Kaira

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com