- Art Gallery -

Pseudanapis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Protostomia
Superphylum: Ecdysozoa
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Chelicerata
Classis: Arachnida
Ordo: Araneae
Subordo: Araneomorphae
Infraordo: Araneomorphi
Series: Entelegynae
Superfamilia: Araneoidea
Familia: Anapidae
Genus: Pseudanapis
Species: P. aloha - P. benoiti - P. domingo - P. gertschi - P. hoeferi - P. parocula - P. plumbea - P. schauenbergi - P. serica - P. wilsoni

Name

Pseudanapis Simon, 1905

Type species: Anapis paroculus Simon, 1899

Synonyms

* Gossiblemma Roewer, 1963, type G. yapensis Roewer, 1963, by monotypy

References

* Simon, E. 1905. Arachnides de Java, recueillis par le Prof. K. Kraepelin en 1904. Mitteilungen aus dem naturhistorischen Museum in Hamburg 22: 49-73 [64]
* Platnick, N. I. 2009. The World Spider Catalog, version 9.5. American Museum of Natural History. [1]

Biology Encyclopedia

Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License