- Art Gallery -

Cnemoscopus rubrirostris

Cnemoscopus rubrirostris

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Passeriformes
Subordo: Passeri
Parvordo: Passerida
Superfamilia: Passeroidea
Familia: Thraupidae
Genus: Cnemoscopus
Species: Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Subspecies: C. r. chrysogaster - C. r. rubrirostris

Name

Cnemoscopus rubrirostris (Lafresnaye, 1840)

Vernacular names

Reference

Revue Zoologique, par la Societé Cuvierienne 3 p.227

Birds Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License