- Art Gallery -

Haplochelidon andecola

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Passeriformes
Subordo: Passeri
Parvordo: Passerida
Superfamilia: Sylvioidea
Familia: Hirundinidae
Genus: Haplochelidon
Species: Haplochelidon andecola
Subspecies: H. a. andecola - H. a. oroyae

Name

Haplochelidon andecola Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1837

Vernacular names
Reference

Magasin de Zoologie 7 cl.2 p.69

Biology Encyclopedia

BirdsĀ Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License