Hieraaetus pennatus

Hieraaetus pennatus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Falconiformes
Familia: Accipitridae
Subfamilia: Aquilinae
Genus: Hieraaetus
Species: Hieraaetus pennatus
Subspecies: H. p. harterti - H. p. milvoides - H. p. minisculus - H. p. pennatus

Name

Hieraaetus pennatus (Gmelin, 1788)

Synonyms

Aquila pennata

Reference

Systema Naturae 1 pt1 p.272

Vernacular names
Català: Àguila calçada
Deutsch: Zwergadler
Ελληνικά: Γερακαετός
English: Booted Eagle
Español: Águila calzada
Français: Aigle botté
Galego: Aguia calzada
Հայերեն: Արծիվ գաճաճ
Nederlands: Dwergarend
日本語: ヒメクマタカ
Polski: Orzełek włochaty

Biology Encyclopedia

Birds Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com