- Art Gallery -

Phoebastria

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Procellariiformes
Familia: Diomedeidae
Genus: Phoebastria
Species: P. albatrus - P. immutabilis - P. irrorata - P. nigripes

Name

Phoebastria Reichenbach, 1853

Vernacular names

Reference

Handbuch der speciellen Ornithologie lfr.3DieVogel p.V

Biology Encyclopedia

BirdsĀ Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License