- Art Gallery -

Plectrophenax

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Passeriformes
Subordo: Passeri
Parvordo: Passerida
Superfamilia: Passeroidea
Familia: Fringillidae
Subfamilia: Emberizinae
Tribus: Calcariini
Genus: Plectrophenax
Species: P. hyperboreus - P. nivalis

Name

Plectrophenax Stejneger, 1882

Vernacular Names

Biology Encyclopedia

BirdsĀ Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License