- Art Gallery -

Ploceus rubiginosus

Ploceus rubiginosus (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Passeriformes
Subordo: Passeri
Parvordo: Passerida
Superfamilia: Passeroidea
Familia: Ploceidae
Genus: Ploceus
Species: Ploceus rubiginosus
Subspecies: P. r. rubiginosus - P. r. trothae

Name

Ploceus rubiginosus R├╝ppell, 1840

Vernacular names

Reference

Neue Wirbelthiere zu der Fauna von Abyssinien ... Vogel. p.93,100

Birds Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License