- Art Gallery -

Zanclostomus calyorhynchus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Supergroup: Opisthokonta
Regnum: Animalia
Subregnum: Eumetazoa
Cladus: Bilateria
Cladus: Nephrozoa
Cladus: Deuterostomia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Infraphylum: Gnathostomata
Superclassis: Tetrapoda
Classis: Aves
Subclassis: Carinatae
Infraclassis: Neornithes
Parvclassis: Neognathae
Ordo: Cuculiformes
Familia: Cuculidae
Subfamilia: Phaenicophaeinae
Genus: Zanclostomus
Species: Zanclostomus calyorhynchus
Subspecies Z. c. calyorhynchus - Z. c. meridionalis - Z. c. rufiloris

Name

Zanclostomus calyorhynchus (Temminck, 1825)

Synonyms

* Phaenicophaeus calyorhynchus


Vernacular names
Türkçe: Sarı gagalı malkoha

Reference

Nouveau recueil de planches coloriées d'oiseaux livr.59 pl.349

Biology Encyclopedia

Birds Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License